Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky

Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky

Verified
Consultant
  • Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon
Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery (MBBS), Master of Medicine / Specialty Board
Experience
25 yrs
Languages
AR, EN
Rating
★ 4.7 (122)
AboutEducationAwardsSimilar doctorsFAQ

About Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky

Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky is a highly distinguished Consultant Orthopedic Surgeon at Saudi German Hospital Ajman. With over 25 years of clinical and surgical practice, he is celebrated for performing complex primary and revision joint arthroplasties and treating severe trauma cases.

Dr. Elfekky earned his Medical Degree (MBBCh) followed by Master's and Doctorate (MD) degrees in Orthopedic Surgery and Traumatology.

Clinical Expertise & Key Focus Areas:

  • Primary and revision total knee and hip replacement surgery utilizing tissue-sparing techniques
  • Complex articular fracture fixation, pelvic reconstruction, and management of non-unions
  • Diagnostic and therapeutic knee arthroscopy for meniscal tears, cartilage lesions, and joint debridement
  • Corrective osteotomies and surgical realignments for severe lower limb degenerative deformities
  • Post-operative multimodal pain relief pathways and rapid functional rehabilitation planning

Dr. Elfekky believes that meticulous surgical precision and compassionate rehabilitation are the foundation of joint restoration.

Location

  • VerifiedBachelor of Medicine and Surgery (MBBS), Faculty of Medicine(1999)
  • VerifiedMaster of Medicine / Specialty Board, University Hospital Postgraduate Center(2003)
  • VerifiedFellowship, Clinical Fellowship in Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon, International Medical College(2006)

Papers Published

Author of numerous clinical presentations on revision arthroplasty techniques and trauma fixation.

Associations & Memberships

Member of the Egyptian Orthopaedic Association and SICOT International Orthopedic Society.

Send Your Enquiry

Fill in your details and our medical experts will contact you within 24 hours.

By submitting I agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy of Vaidam Health.

Want to consult the doctor?

Don't Ignore Your Health!

Other Top Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon In Ajman

Dr. Ahmed Salah Radwan

Dr. Ahmed Salah Radwan

Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon
Saudi German Hospital Ajman · Ajman
21+ years of experience
Chat IconChat
Dr. Pankaj Pandit

Dr. Pankaj Pandit

Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon
Saudi German Hospital Ajman · Ajman
21+ years of experience
Chat IconChat
Dr. Mujeeb M Shaik

Dr. Mujeeb M Shaik

Arthroscopy and Sports Medicine
Thumbay Hospital, Ajman · Ajman
25+ years of experience
Chat IconChat
Dr. Amit Chaturvedi

Dr. Amit Chaturvedi

Foot and Ankle Specialist
Thumbay Hospital, Ajman · Ajman
23+ years of experience
Chat IconChat

FAQ's About Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky

Where does Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky practice?

Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky practices at Saudi German Hospital Ajman

What is the specialty of Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky?

Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky specialty is Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

What is the experience of Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky?

Dr. Mohamed Mahmoud Elfekky is Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon with 25 years of experience.

Our Network

500+

Top Hospitals

10,000+

Doctors

50+

Cities

10+

Countries

Need Assistance?Chat