NABH
X
Dr. Bhatiprollu S. Murthy

Dr. Bhatiprollu S. Murthy Doctor Tick

Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

Director
MBBS , MS

30 years of overall experience

About Dr. Bhatiprollu S. Murthy

  • Presently working as Associate Director and Unit head of Orthopaedics department at Max Hospital, Patparganj, New Delhi
  • Special interest include Hip Arthritis, Knee Arthritis, Joint Replacement of all joints like Knee, Hip, Shoulder, Elbow, small joint of hand and feet, arthroscopic Surgeries for Shoulder and Knee and Pelvic Fractures and Acetabulum.
  • Completed Fellowship in Joint Replacement from Singapore General Hospital, Singapore. He was also visiting fellow in Exeter England (UK), New Jersey (USA) and Anterp Belgium.
  • Member of several renowned organisations such as Indian Orthopaedic Association, International Society for Hip & Knee, Indian Arthoplasty Association, Delhi Orthopaedic Association.

Medical Problems

For which Dr. Bhatiprollu S. Murthy can be consulted

  • Fractures involving joints
  • Shoulder Pain
  • Craniovertebral Junction Abnormalities
  • Pancreatic Necrosis
  • Lower Limb Fractures
  • Pectus Excavatum
  • Meniscus Injuries
  • Knee Arthritis
  • Ligament and cartilage injuries
  • Recurrent Implantation Failures
  • MBBS, Chandra Bhanja Medical college, Orissa
  • MS, MKCG Medical college, Orissa
Send Your Enquiry

By submitting the form I agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy of Vaidam Health.

Other Top Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon In New Delhi

Dr. Manoj Miglani

Dr. Manoj Miglani

Rating StarRating StarRating StarRating StarRating Star 4.9 (223 Ratings)
Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

27 years of experience

Fortis Flt. Lt. Rajan Dhall Hospital, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi
Dr. (Prof) Raju Vaishya

Dr. (Prof) Raju Vaishya

Rating StarRating StarRating StarRating StarRating Star 5.0 (18 Ratings)
Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

42 years of experience

Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, New Delhi
Dr. Yash Gulati

Dr. Yash Gulati

Rating StarRating StarRating StarRating StarRating Star 5.0 (12 Ratings)
Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

46 years of experience

Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, New Delhi
Dr. Harshavardhan Hegde

Dr. Harshavardhan Hegde

Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

42 years of experience

Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi
Dr. Rajeev Verma

Dr. Rajeev Verma

Rating StarRating StarRating StarRating StarRating Star 5.0 (32 Ratings)
Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

28 years of experience

Manipal Hospitals Dwarka, Delhi
Dr. Yatinder Kharbanda

Dr. Yatinder Kharbanda

Rating StarRating StarRating StarRating StarRating Star 4.7 (12 Ratings)
Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

41 years of experience

Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, New Delhi
Dr. Ishwar Bohra

Dr. Ishwar Bohra

Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

24 years of experience

BLK-Max Super Speciality Hospital Delhi
Dr. Ritabh Kumar

Dr. Ritabh Kumar

Rating StarRating StarRating StarRating StarRating Star 5.0 (15 Ratings)
Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

32 years of experience

Indian Spinal Injuries Center, New Delhi
Dr. Bhushan Nariani

Dr. Bhushan Nariani

Rating StarRating StarRating StarRating StarRating Star 5.0 (35 Ratings)
Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

25 years of experience

BLK-Max Super Speciality Hospital Delhi
Dr. Pradeep Sharma

Dr. Pradeep Sharma

Rating StarRating StarRating StarRating StarRating Star 5.0 (119 Ratings)
Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

33 years of experience

Indian Spinal Injuries Center, New Delhi
Dr. Ramneek Mahajan

Dr. Ramneek Mahajan

Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

26 years of experience

Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi

FAQs About Dr. Bhatiprollu S. Murthy

Question

What is the specialty of Dr. Bhatiprollu S. Murthy?

Answer

Answer

Dr. Bhatiprollu S. Murthy specialty is Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon

Question

What is the experience of Dr. Bhatiprollu S. Murthy?

Answer

Answer

Dr. Bhatiprollu S. Murthy is Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon with 30 years of experience.

Our Network

500+

Top Hospitals

10,000+

Doctors

50+

Cities

10+

Countries
Whatsapp
Contact Us Now